Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Refuge Lansing Exhibit: Stories of Resettlement in Mid-Michigan (All ages)
9:30 AM - Free Family Film Festival @ NCG (Held off-site)
6:15 PM - *Minecraft Game Night (Ages 8-15)
CADL Closed for Holiday
CADL Closed for Holiday
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:00 AM - Refuge Lansing Exhibit: Stories of Resettlement in Mid-Michigan (All ages)
10:30 AM - NEW! Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
8:00 AM - StoryWalk® in Haslett (Held off-site)
10:30 AM - *LEGO Storytime (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
3:00 PM - *Read to Scout (Ages 5-14)
3:00 PM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
3:15 PM - Wonder Wednesday--Game Day (Ages 8–18)
4:00 PM - *Robot Zone (Ages 8-15)
4:00 PM - Kids Reading to Dogs (Age 6 & up)
10:30 AM - *Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
3:00 PM - Craft Corner (Age 4 & up)
3:15 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
4:00 PM - Sharpie Tie Dye (Ages 5–18)
4:30 PM - *Crafternoons for Kids (Ages 5–10)
All Day - Flick's Family Film Festival at Celebration Cinema (Held off-site)
10:00 AM - WTC Memorial Quilt Project (Held off-site)
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Playtime (Ages 1-5)
10:30 AM - Little Builders (Ages up to 6)
10:00 AM - Friends of the Webberville Library Used Book Sale (All ages)
10:00 AM - WTC Memorial Quilt Project (Held off-site)
11:00 AM - CoderDojo! (Ages 7-17)
11:00 AM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
11:00 AM - Game Day Gear-up (Age 4 & up)
12:00 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
12:00 PM - Refuge Lansing Exhibit: Stories of Resettlement in Mid-Michigan (All ages)
12:00 PM - Grandparents Day Celebration (Held off-site)
12:00 PM - Refuge Lansing Exhibit: Stories of Resettlement in Mid-Michigan (All ages)
12:00 PM - WTC Memorial Quilt Project (Held off-site)
10:00 AM - WTC Memorial Quilt Project (Held off-site)
10:30 AM - *Science Storytime (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Discoveries (Age 6 & up)
3:00 PM - Mad Science Mondays (Age 5 & up)
4:00 PM - Kids Read to Oliver (Age 6 & up)
4:00 PM - STEAM Activities (Ages 5–15)
5:00 PM - STEM Night (Age 6 & up)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
10:30 AM - NEW! Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
10:30 AM - Play with Purpose (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
12:00 PM - Storytime for Big Kids (Age 5 & up)
3:00 PM - Drop-in Science Tuesday (Age 5 & up)
3:30 PM - CYOB (Choose Your Own Book) Club (Grades 4–12)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Rock 'n Read Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
3:00 PM - *Read to Scout (Ages 5-14)
3:00 PM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
3:00 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
3:15 PM - Wonder Wednesday--Adventures with Miss Eyal (Ages 8–18)
4:30 PM - Pizza & Pages (Grade 3 & up)
7:00 PM - PJ Storytime (Age 3 & up)
10:30 AM - "R. Hero" Help-Us-Be-Safe Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - *Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
10:30 AM - Bunny Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
3:00 PM - Craft Corner (Age 4 & up)
4:00 PM - Junior Achievement--More Than Money (Grades 3–5)
4:30 PM - *LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
All Day - Flick's Family Film Festival at Celebration Cinema (Held off-site)
9:30 AM - Free Family Film Festival @ NCG (Held off-site)
10:30 AM - *Apples, Cider & Pie Storytime (Ages 2–5)
10:30 AM - Little Builders (Ages up to 6)
11:00 AM - LEGO Junior Makers (Ages 4–7)
6:00 PM - *Movie Night--Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (Age 13 & up)
7:00 PM - *Minecraft Game Night (Ages 8-15)
11:00 AM - Back to School Open House (All ages)
11:00 AM - Carousel Acres Petting Zoo (All ages)
11:00 AM - Great Library Card Extravaganza (All ages)
11:00 AM - Pirate Party (Age 3 & up)
12:00 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
1:00 PM - Lunch with Linc at Applebee's (Held off-site)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
3:00 PM - Mad Science Mondays (Age 5 & up)
4:00 PM - Kids Reading to Dogs (All ages)
4:00 PM - STEAM Activities (Ages 5–15)
5:00 PM - *Minecraft Game Night (Ages 8-15)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
10:30 AM - NEW! Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
10:30 AM - Play with Purpose (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
11:00 AM - Tadpole Storytime at I5 (Held off-site)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
12:00 PM - Storytime for Big Kids (Age 5 & up)
3:00 PM - Drop-in Science Tuesday (Age 5 & up)
9:00 AM - *Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
9:30 AM - *Early Literacy Playtime (Ages 1–5)
10:30 AM - *Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½–3)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Rock 'n Read Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Held off-site)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
3:00 PM - *Read to Scout (Ages 5-14)
3:00 PM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
3:00 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
3:00 PM - Drop-in Minecraft Event (Age 8 & up)
3:15 PM - Wonder Wednesday--Mini Maker (Ages 10–18)
4:00 PM - Maker Day (Ages 8–15)
10:30 AM - *Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
3:00 PM - Craft Corner (Age 4 & up)
3:15 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
4:00 PM - Junior Achievement--More Than Money (Grades 3–5)
4:00 PM - Third Thursday LEGO Junior Makers (Ages 4-7)
4:30 PM - *Mystery Can Party (Age 6 & up)
5:00 PM - *Minecraft Game Night (Ages 8–15)
All Day - Flick's Family Film Festival at Celebration Cinema (Held off-site)
10:30 AM - Little Builders (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Littles & Bigs Geek Out! (Ages up to 5)
10:00 AM - Fireman Field Days Library Events (All ages)
11:00 AM - Magician Cameron Zvara (All ages)
11:00 AM - Red Cross PIllowcase Project (Ages 6–12)
11:00 AM - Sock Monsters (Age 5 & up)
12:00 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
2:00 PM - My Little Pony Party (Age 5 & up)
1:00 PM - Mobile Adoption Event with Ingham County Animal Shelter (All ages)
3:00 PM - Family Symphony Series (All ages)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
2:30 PM - Homeschool Discoveries (Age 6 & up)
3:00 PM - Mad Science Mondays (Age 5 & up)
3:30 PM - Maker Monday (All ages)
4:00 PM - STEAM Activities (Ages 5–15)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Playtime (Ages up to 5)
10:30 AM - Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
10:30 AM - NEW! Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
10:30 AM - Play with Purpose (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
11:00 AM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
12:00 PM - Storytime for Big Kids (Age 5 & up)
3:00 PM - Drop-in Science Tuesday (Age 5 & up)
4:30 PM - ESOL Discussion Group for Kids (Grade 3 & up)
6:00 PM - *Minecraft Game Night (Ages 8-15)
9:00 AM - *Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
9:30 AM - *Early Literacy Playtime (Ages 1–5)
10:30 AM - *Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½–3)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Rock 'n Read Storytime (Ages 3-6)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Held off-site)
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
12:15 PM - Preschool Storytime with Crafts (Ages 3–6)
3:00 PM - *Read to Scout (Ages 5-14)
3:00 PM - Baby Storytime (Ages up to 2)
3:30 PM - Wonder Wednesday--Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 6 & up)
6:30 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month Event—Author Ruth Behar (Age 8 & up)
7:00 PM - PJ Storytime (Age 3 & up)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (Ages up to 6)
10:30 AM - Movers & Readers Playtime (Ages up to 3)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (Ages 1½-3)
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-6)
3:00 PM - Craft Corner (Age 4 & up)
4:00 PM - Junior Achievement--More Than Money (Grades 3–5)
All Day - Flick's Family Film Festival at Celebration Cinema (Held off-site)
9:30 AM - *Introduction to Filmmaking, Part 1 (Age 8 & up)
9:30 AM - Free Family Film Festival @ NCG (Held off-site)
10:30 AM - Little Builders (Ages up to 6)
6:00 PM - Fall Fest with Tonks & the Aurors (Held off-site)
10:00 AM - Introduction to Filmmaking, Part 1 (Age 8 & up)
12:00 PM - Drop-in LEGO Club (Age 4 & up)
1:00 PM - *Introduction to Filmmaking, Part 1 (Age 8 & up)